Office of Engineering

Sectio​n​

Office of Engineering

Phone

FAX

53 Chris Knotts 225/379-1384 225/379-1861
  Chief Engineer​ Room 302U  
 
53 Chad Winchester​ 225/379-1048 225/379-1501
  Deputy Chief Engineer Room 302Y  
 
53 VACANT 225/ 225/
 ​ Innovative Procurement Program Manager
Room   
​27             Ryan Hoyt ​225/379-1370 ​225/379-1318
​​                 Traffic Engineering Division Room 402A
​28             Noel Ardoin
​225/242-4501 ​225/242-4500​
​                 Environmental Administrator ​Room 502P
​35             Peggy Paine​ ​225/379-1065​
​225/379-1712
​                 Critical Projects Division Administrator ​ ​Room 302-CC
80 Mark Chenevert 225/379-1591 225/379-1857
  Contract Services Administrator Room 405-CC  
 
80 Randy Sanders 225/379-1485 225/379-1984
  Contracts & Specifications Engineer Room 407S  
 
80  Darhlene Major 225/379-1401 225/379-1859
  Consultant Contracts Administrator Room 405-BB  
 
 ​

C​onstruction Division 


 
 53             Mike Vosburg
​225/379-1503 ​225/379-1858​
​                  Chief Construction Engineer ​Room 507C
​22              Luanna Cambas ​225/248-4131 ​225/248-4187
​                  Materials Engineer Administrator ​5080 Florida Blvd ​Room 101
​​                   ​Baton Rouge, LA 
​70806
​40              Brian Owens
​225/379-1568 ​225/379-1567
​                  Construction Engineer
​225/379-1396 ​225/379-1567
​40              Matthew Jones
​Room 509F
​                  Systems Engineer
​40              VACANT
​225/379-1563 ​225/379-1567
​                  Structural Fabrication Engineer ​Room 508J
​40              Dallas Ballmer​ ​225/379-1575​
​225/379-1864
​                  Claims Audit Engineer ​ ​​​Room 509D

          LTRC

53 Sam Cooper, Jr. 225/767-9101 225/767-9108
  LTRC Director Room 104 09-108
 
19 Tyson Rupnow 225/767-9124 225/767-9108
  Research & Development Administrator Room 101 09-108
 
33 Mary Leah Coco 225/767-9165 225/767-9108
  Training & Technology Transfer Administrator Room 106 09-108
 
 

Project Development Division

   
53 David Smith ​    225/379-1348 225/379-1351
  Project Development Division Room 605F  
 
23 Charles McBride 225/242-4537 225/242-4599
  Right-of-Way Administrator Room S-332
24 VACANT​ 225/ 225/
  Road Design Administrator Room   
 
25 Jenny Fu 225/379-1302 225/379-1786
  Bridge Design Administrator Room 601A  
 
30 Eric Lanier 225/379-1101 225/379-1985
  Location & Survey Administrator Room 204A  
 
67 Christopher Nickel​ 225/379-1345 225/379-1705

Pavement & Geotechnical Design Administrator Room 606X

Public Works Division​

​53 Patrick Landry ​​225/379-3010 ​​
​225/379-3002
​Deputy Assistant Secretary ​Room N-514
32
Mitra Hashemieh                                                                              ​225/379-1482      ​225/379-3002
​Hydraulics Administrator                                                               ​Room N-515
​64  Ed Knight                                                                                              ​225/379-3007      ​225/379-3002
​Dams & Levees Administrator                                                     ​Room N-531
​79  CynthiaO’Neal   ​                                                                                ​225/379-3005      ​225/379-3002
​Floodplain Management Administrator                                   ​Room N-512

​ ​​​​​​​​